Faculty & Staff

arrow&v

Mrs. Anela Pia

Principal

Ms. Sandy Thomas

Office Clerk

Ms. Tina Pirga

Health Aide

Ms. Shirley Devecchis

Custodian

Mrs. Laura Apo

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Sheryl Miyaji

Gr. 1 Teacher

Mrs. Renee Kaneshiro

Gr. 2 Teacher

Ms. Rose Reyes

Gr. 3 Teacher

Mr. Kevin Agtarap

Gr. 4 Teacher

Mrs. Stacie Uemura

Gr. 5 Teacher

Mrs. Theresa Abordonado

Gr. 6 Teacher

Mr. Bruce Watanabe

SPED Teacher

Ms. Susan Bishop

SPED Teacher

Mrs. Amanda Hall

RTI Teacher

Ms. Debra Reyes

Hawaiian Studies Teacher

Mrs. Kayla Chung

Counselor

Ms. Novelyn Ordonez

Communication Aide

Mrs. Charlette Galicia

Educational Assistant

Ms. Leilani A. Nakagawa

Educational Assistant

Mr. James Ro

Technology Coordinator

Ms. Laura Nakamura

Vice Principal

Mrs. Caselyn Reutirez

Office Clerk

Ms. Robin Wilson

Head Custodian

Ms. Shantina Baker

Custodian

Mrs. Napua Thomas

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Fritzel Gallego

Gr. 1 Teacher

Mrs. Andrea Irimata

Gr. 2 Teacher

Mr. Sean Richardson

Gr. 3 Teacher

Ms. Alyssa Reutirez

Gr. 4 Teacher

Mrs. Kerriann Iwamoto

Gr. 5 Teacher

Ms. Sheryl Bada

Gr. 6 Teacher

Mrs. Dana Corpuz

SPED Teacher

Ms. Kelli Calhoun

SPED Teacher

Mr. Raymond Galicia

P.E. Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Bagaoisan

EL Teacher

Mrs. Shely Chang

Counselor

Ms. Sydney Richardson

Librarian

Mrs. Tanya Anders

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Tamra Yamamoto

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Sirenna H-Medeiros

DPUST

Mrs. Lynne Hirata

Vice Principal

Ms. Desiree Kekuna

Meal Account Clerk

Ms. Chelsea W. Jones

Custodian

Mrs. Iris Larsen

Pre K. Teacher

Mrs. Wendy Ahlo

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Wendy Boggs

Gr. 1 Teacher

Mrs. Gayle Hamanaka

Gr. 2 Teacher

Ms. Alyssa Akiyama

Gr. 3 Teacher

Mrs. Shada Kawelo

Gr. 4 Teacher

Mrs. Liane Miura

Gr. 5 Teacher

Ms. Heylin Bernath

Gr. 6 Teacher

Ms. Lisa Shimabukuro

SPED Teacher

Ms. Noreen Nakaoka

SPED Teacher

Mrs. Nancy Avilies

Guidance Teacher

Mrs. Mary Pescador

Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Dolores Gettle

PSAP

Mrs. Darnell Badua

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Doreen Sakamoto

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Kathleen Makimoto

Instructional Coach

Ms. Dar Ahuna

SASA

Ms. Rie Kodama

Complex Area ASA

Mr. Elward Kim

Custodian

Ms. Maricar Velasco

Pre K. Teacher

Mrs. Noelle Hasegawa

Kindergarten Teacher

Mr. Gordon Wong

Gr. 1 Teacher

Mrs. Victoria Kaleimamahu

Gr. 2 Teacher

Mr. Jon Biel

Gr. 3 Teacher

Ms. Ashley Domingo

Gr. 4 Teacher

Mrs. Leah Condello

Gr. 5 Teacher

Mrs. Jaycie Yasuhara

Gr. 6 Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Nakashima

SPED Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Onzuka

RTI Teacher

Mr. Allan Lau

Creative Arts Teacher

Mrs. Kristine Osumi

SSC

Ms. Amy Sakuda

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Rona Noda

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Tammy Salvador

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Tamie Richardson

SPED Coach